Nota Simple – Catastral Number

LoadingFavourite

This topic contains 6 replies, has 3 voices, and was last updated by Profile photo of Anonymous Anonymous 10 years, 2 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #52330
    Profile photo of Anonymous
    Anonymous
    Participant

    Should a Nota Simple contain a Catastral Number ?

    No Aporta Referencia Catastral
    No se he aportado la referencia catastral a que se refiere el articulo 50 de la Ley 13/96 de treinta de Diciembre, de Medidas Fiscales, Administrativan y de Orden Social

  • #66523
    Profile photo of Anonymous
    Anonymous
    Participant

    Not necessary, a nota simple is a certificate from the land registry.
    Catastral number is a reference for taxation purposes.
    You may find it in the last IBI taxes receipt paid.
    You may also find the plot and its reference here:
    https://ovc.catastro.meh.es/CYCBienInmueble/OVCConsultaBI.htm
    searching by its address.
    help site in English here:
    http://www.catastro.meh.es/web_ingles/ayuda/default.htm

    It’s compulsory to give the catastral reference in every real estate procedure done before a notary/registry
    If you haven’t done yet you will receive an “Hacienda” request soon 🙁

    Cesar

  • #66524
    Profile photo of Anonymous
    Anonymous
    Participant

    Hola Cesar! How are you? It is a long time since you posted on the forum. I have missed you and your wise words! 😀

  • #66525
    Profile photo of Anonymous
    Anonymous
    Participant

    Hi Claire…

    Yes, being a real busy couple of months setting up new business…

    Cesar

  • #66526
    Profile photo of Anonymous
    Anonymous
    Participant

    I wish you well in your new business Cesar. 🙂

  • #66527
    Profile photo of Anonymous
    Anonymous
    Participant

    Caesar

    Many thanks for the information.

    May I ask, we have asked the estate agent for a copy of the Escritura for the property, they have sent a copy of the Escritura Compravanta, is this correct or do we need the Escritura de Publica ?

  • #66528
    Profile photo of Anonymous
    Anonymous
    Participant

    It’s correct, just to ways of naming the same thing

    Cesar

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.